News

2021-22 Awards and Honors | NC State News – NC State News

Our faculty, staff, students and alumni garnered significant recognition for their accomplishments over the past year. Here are a few highlights.
Below, you’ll find a list of awards and honors recently earned by the NC State community. This list presents highlights taken from published news stories and from submissions made by colleges and units across the university. Visit news.ncsu.edu/submit-award/ to submit an award or honor to be considered for future recognition.
Marc Cubeta, professor of plant pathology and associate director of the Center for Integrated Fungal Research, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions at the intersection of fundamental and translational research in mycology and plant pathology.
Candace Haigler, professor of crop science and plant biology, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished research contributions to the fields of cellulose and cotton fiber biology and for broad service to the profession.
Shuijin Hu, professor of plant pathology, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions to the field of microbial ecology, particularly elucidating multiple mechanisms by which microbial-plant interactions influence plant productivity and response to climate change.
Professor Emerita Sylvia Blankenship and the late biochemist Edward Sisler were inducted into the National Inventors Hall of Fame for identifying a novel compound that significantly extends the freshness and storage life of fruits, vegetables and cut floral products.
Massimo Iorizzo, associate professor of horticultural science, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Ramon Leon, associate professor of crop and soil sciences, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Dominic Reisig, extension specialist and professor of entomology and plant pathology, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Giuseppe Valacchi, professor of animal science, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
George Kennedy, William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor of Agriculture, received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Kevin Garcia, assistant professor of crop and soil sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Arion Kennedy, assistant professor of molecular and structural biochemistry, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Xiaoqiu Wang, assistant professor of animal science, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Grady Miller in the Department of Crop and Soil Sciences was named the Bayer Environmental Science Distinguished Professor of Sustainable Development.
Robert Richardson in the Department of Crop and Soil Sciences was named the William H. Culpepper Jr. Distinguished Professor in Aquatic Weed Sciences.
Matthew Vann in the Department of Crop and Soil Sciences was named the William K. and Ann T. Collins Distinguished Fellow in Tobacco Research Extension.
Cranos Williams, platform director of the Plant Sciences Initiative, was named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Agricultural Analytics.
Terri Billeisen, extension associate in the Department of Entomology and Plant Pathology, received the Gertrude Cox Award for Innovative Excellence in Teaching and Learning with Technology.
Shweta Trivedi, associate teaching professor in the Department of Animal Science, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
J. Lynn Worley-Davis, assistant teaching professor in the Prestage Department of Poultry Science, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Alejandro Gutierrez-Li, assistant professor in the Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Celso Castro-Bolinaga, assistant professor in the Department of Biological and Agricultural Engineering, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Melina Keighron, a graduate student in plant biology, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Bhavana Uppili, a graduate student in food science, won first place in the agricultural sciences and natural resources category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Cassondra Newman, a graduate student in crop science, won second place in the agricultural sciences and natural resources category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Camilo Parada-Rojas, a graduate student in plant pathology, won third place in the agricultural sciences and natural resources category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Caleb Wilson, a graduate student in entomology, won second place in the environmental sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Ramsey Lewis in the Department of Crop and Soil Sciences was named the Dr. Charles W. Stuber Sr. and Marilyn M. Stuber Distinguished Professor in Plant Breeding.
Anna Whitfield, a plant virologist in the Department of Entomology and Plant Pathology and faculty member in the Emerging Plant Disease and Global Food Security Cluster, won a Bayer Crop Science Grants4Ag award.
Anna Froneberger, an undergraduate in animal science, won the One-Health Scholarship from the American Pre-Veterinary Medical Association and the American Association of Veterinary Medical Colleges.
Emily Haupt, an undergraduate in animal science, received a scholarship from the American Pre-Veterinary Medical Association, which recognized her as an Overall Outstanding PreVeterinary Student.
Bryson Jacobs, an undergraduate in animal science, received a scholarship and an Outstanding Undergraduate Research Award from the American Pre-Veterinary Medical Association.
Sophia Jodka, an undergraduate in biology, was elected webmaster by the National Executive Board of the American Pre-Veterinary Medical Association.
Vasu Kuraparthy, professor of cotton breeding and genetics, received the Cotton Genetics Research Award from the National Cotton Council of America.
Josh Heitman, professor of soil physics and hydrology, was named a fellow of the American Society of Agronomy.
The Flame Thrower, a variety of redbud bred by Distinguished Emeritus Professor Dennis Werner, was voted Plant of the Year at the 2021 Royal Horticultural Society’s Chelsea Flower Show. 
The Center for Environmental Farming Systems won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
Rubén Rellán-Álvarez, assistant professor in the Department of Molecular and Structural Biochemistry, received a 2022 Department of Energy Early Career Research Award.
Savannah Currens, a graduate student in agricultural education, won second place in the education category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Taleek Harlee, an undergraduate in agricultural education, received the Mathews Medal, the highest nonacademic distinction awarded to NC State students.
Ashley Witherspoon, a graduate student in physiology, received a 2022 Order of the Omega scholarship.
Darien Campisi, a graduate student in physiology, won third place in the life sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Traci Rider, assistant professor of architecture, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Matthew Peterson, assistant professor in the Department of Graphic Design and Industrial Design, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Nilda Cosco, research associate professor and director of programs for the Natural Learning Initiative, received a 2021 Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement. She also received a 2021 Alumni Outstanding Extension Service Award.
The Coastal Dynamics Design Lab received the Opal Mann Green Engagement and Scholarship Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement. The lab’s co-directors are Andrew Fox, professor of landscape architecture and environmental planning, and David Hill, professor and head of the School of Architecture. The lab was also honored at the national conference of the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Abby Scheer, a graduate student in industrial design, won first place in the design category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Rebecca Asser, a graduate student in landscape architecture, won second place in the design category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Lauren Burnham, a graduate student in graphic design, won third place in the design category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
A book by Associate Professor of Architecture Burak ErdimLanded Internationals: Planning Cultures, the Academy, and the Making of the Modern Middle East, received special mention in the International Planning History Society’s First Book Prize competition. 
Maggie Jarrett, a graduate student in industrial design, was named the 2022 IDSA Graduate Student Merit Award winner for the South District of the Industrial Designers Society of America.
Derek Ham, head of the Department of Art + Design, showed his VR title, Barnstormers: Determined to Win, at the 2022 Marché du Film – Festival de Cannes. 
Lindsey Dotson, an undergraduate in industrial design, was part of a team that designed an in-home mold detection device that won third place in the 2021-22 Stanford Center on Longevity’s Design Challenge competition. 
Meg Calkins, head of the Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning, was inducted into the Council of Educators in Landscape Architecture Academy of Fellows.
Carter Avayou, an undergraduate in graphic design, designed the winning label for the Hallowed Places collection for Shelton Vineyards.
Olivia Santangelo, an undergraduate in graphic design, and Ajane “AJ” Lawrence, an undergraduate in art and design, won AIGA Worldstudio Scholarships for their work focusing on social, environmental and cultural impact. 
Emma Carter, an undergraduate in graphic design and English, received the inaugural Dean Phillips Award for General Excellence in Student Media.
Four students placed in the Envisioning Research Contest: Ben Coleman, first place, graduate students and postdocs, graphics and data visualization; Susmita Patil, second place, graduate students and postdocs, graphics and data visualization; Sophia Li, first place, undergraduate students, graphics and data visualization; and Steven Chavez, honorable mention, graduate students and postdocs, photography. 
16 architecture students had their work selected for the Say It Loud exhibition at the North Carolina Center for Architecture and Design. The exhibition features work by designers who are women, Black, Indigenous or people of color.
Oluwarotimi Osiberu and Carmina Ferreras, graduate students in Wayne Place’s studio, took first place in the Fentress Global Challenge design competition for airports.
Brian Vaughn, a graduate student in landscape architecture, was accepted into the inaugural cohort of the KIETS Climate Leaders Program at the Kenan Institute.
Robin Moore, professor of landscape architecture, won the 2021 Joe L. Frost Award for Distinguished Research from the U.S. Play Coalition.
Kofi Boone was named the Joseph D. Moore Distinguished Professor. He also received the Jot D. Carpenter Teaching Medal from the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Wayne Place was named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Architecture. 
Matt Griffith received the Kamphoefner Prize, given to a North Carolina architect who has contributed to excellence in the development of the modern movement in architecture for a period of not less than 10 years.
Director of the Natural Learning Initiative Deepti Adlakha, along with her colleagues, received a Research Collaboration Fund Award from the University Global Partnership Network for their project titled “Less Netflix, More Nature! Unlocking the Potential of Green Social Prescriptions To Reduce Health Inequity and Strengthen Environmental Sustainability.” 
Three projects by NC State students in the Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning were featured as part of the Green New Deal Superstudio.
A collaboration between the College of Design and the Duke University Center for Advanced Hindsight received a 2021 GDUSA Health + Wellness Award for work promoting COVID-19 vaccinations in rural North Carolina counties. 
Professors Carolina Gill and Kelly Umstead in the Department of Graphic and Industrial Design were invited to exhibit a project of theirs at the Smithsonian National Museum of American History during the ACCelerate Creativity and Innovation Festival.
Two Master of Industrial Design students, Abby Scheer and Arissa Wheeler, received awards in the NC State eGames. Scheer was part of Cervu, which placed third in the THINK category. Wheeler pitched her startup, Dilation, which placed second in the DO category.
Alumni Kathryn HorneKenneth Luker and Daniel Rothschild were named to the American Institute of Architects College of Fellows.
Alumna Jennifer Peeler Truman received a 2022 AIA Associates Award from the American Institute of Architects.
Spencer Stone, a graduate student in landscape architecture, received an Award of Excellence in the student community service category from the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Marybeth Campeau, a graduate student in landscape architecture, received an Honor Award in the analysis and planning category from the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Landscape architecture students Makayla EspositoLauren Joca and Brian Vaughn and architecture students Hassan Shata and Davis Turner received an Honor Award in the student collaboration (analysis and planning) category from the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Deborah Littlejohn, associate professor in the Department of Graphic Design + Industrial Design, was named a 2020-21 University Faculty Scholar.
Kofi Boone in the Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning was named the Joseph D. Moore Distinguished Professor. He was also selected as president-elect of the Landscape Architecture Foundation Board of Directors.
Wayne Place was named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Architecture.
Carla Delcambre, associate professor in the Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning, received the Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into NC State’s Academy of Outstanding Teachers.
Adrienne McKenzie, lecturer in the Department of Art + Design, was selected as a finalist for the Hand & Lock exhibition of Fiberart International 2022. Her work will be displayed in the Bargehouse Oxo Tower in London.
Deepti Adlakha, associate professor in the Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning and director of the Natural Learning Initiative, shared a UGPN Award from the University Global Partnership Network. 
A research project by graphic design alumni Kennedy Liggett, Rachel Thomas and Joseph Rogers received the Health+Wellness Design Award from Graphic Design USA.
Dana Gulling, associate professor and director of the graduate program in the School of Architecture, received the 2021 Architecture Research Centers’ Consortium Book Award.
Master of Architecture alumnus Jake Heffington received the Alumni Legacy Award for demonstrating a deep and abiding commitment to social justice, diversity, equity and inclusion.
Thomas Barrie, professor in the School of Architecture and director of the Affordable Housing and Sustainable Communities Initiative, received the 2020 Alumni Association Outstanding Extension and Outreach Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement. He was also named a fellow of the American Institute of Architects.
Sharon Joines, associate dean, professor in the Department of Graphic Design + Industrial Design and director of research in the Ergonomics and Design Laboratory, was named chair of the Research Leadership Academy in the Office of Research and Innovation. 
Traci Rider, assistant professor in the School of Architecture, was named to NC State’s first class of Strengthening the Impact of Research Scholars.
Kathleen Fenner, director of career and academic advising, received the Furney K. James Outstanding Service Award from the North Carolina Association of Colleges and Employers.
Master of Architecture student Oluwarotimi Osiberu received the Gensler Rising Black Designers scholarship.
Anne Spafford, associate professor of landscape design in the Department of Horticultural Science, received the Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor Award.
Ph.D. alumna Renae Mantooth won the Daniel M. Maxwell Dissertation of the Year Award.
Graphic design alumna and former Art2Wear co-lead Tess Wiegmann was selected as a designer for North Carolina Fashion Week. 
Ph.D. Student Dong-Jae Yi designed the winning concept for the SolarSpace Design Challenge at NC State. 
Master of Architecture student Ryan Cooper received a COTE Top 10 Award from the American Institute of Architects Committee on the Environment.
Bachelor of Architecture alumna Megan Bowles received the Triangle Business Journal’s 2021 40 Under 40 Award.
Alumnus Barrett Kays received the LaGasse Medal for a Landscape Architect Professional from the American Society of Landscape Architects.
Master of Industrial Design alumnus Brian Himelright received two Red Dot Awards for his work on ZEISS UVClean.
The College of Education continued its steady rise in the rankings, moving up nine spots to No. 28 on the annual list of America’s best graduate schools published by U.S. News & World Report. Four specialties ranked in the top 25 this year: education administration and supervision, 14th; secondary teacher education, 18th; elementary teacher education, 22nd; and curriculum and instruction, 24th.
Sarah Carrier, professor of teacher education and learning sciences, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Sylvia Nassar, professor and program coordinator of counselor education, received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Audrey Jaeger, W. Dallas Herring Professor in the Department of Educational Leadership, Policy and Human Development, received the Alexander Quarles Holladay Medal for Excellence, the highest honor bestowed by NC State and the university’s Board of Trustees. 
Shiyan Jiang, assistant professor of teacher education and learning sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Maria Coady was named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Educational Equity.
Hollylynne Lee, professor in the Department of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Education and senior faculty fellow at the Friday Institute for Educational Innovation, received the 2022 Robert Foster Cherry Award for Great Teaching from Baylor University. She was also named a Distinguished Professor.
Jennifer Ayscue, assistant professor in the Department of Educational Leadership, Policy and Human Development, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. She was also named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Jackie Relyea, assistant professor of literacy education, received a 2021 Outstanding Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Crystal Chen Lee, assistant professor of English language arts education, received a 2021 Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement.
Lisa Bass, associate professor of education, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement. She also won the 2022 Ebony Harlem Award for Graduate Student Mentorship from NC State’s African American Cultural Center.
Gary Wright, a graduate student in science education, won first place in the education category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Grace Carroll, a graduate student in science education, won third place in the education category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Educational materials created by Erin Krupa and Robin Anderson, assistant professors of mathematics education, won first place in the International Society for Technology in Education’s Best of STEM Awards in the category Educator’s Pick for the Social Impact Award: Developing Citizen Scientists.
A paper authored by Eric Hall, a doctoral student in the Learning and Teaching in STEM program, won honorable mention in the Environmental Protection Agency’s 2021 Scientific and Technological Achievement Awards. 
A game-based learning curriculum developed by Jessica Hunt, associate professor of special education and mathematics education, won a Gold Award at the 2022 Serious Play Conference.
Jessica DeCuir-Gunby, professor of educational psychology and head of the Department of Teacher Education and Learning Sciences, was elected vice president of the educational psychology division of the American Psychological Association.
Hiller Spires, associate dean and executive director of the Friday Institute for Educational Innovation; Marie Himes, a Friday Institute research associate; and Erin Krupa, assistant professor of mathematics, produced a video titled “Inquiry-to-Action Through Project-Based Inquiry (PBI) Global” that won the Facilitator’s Choice Award at the National Science Foundation’s 2022 STEM for All Video Showcase.
Lam Pham, assistant professor in the Department of Educational Leadership, Policy and Human Development, received the Emerging Scholar Award from the American Educational Research Association School Turnaround and Reform Special Interest Group. He was also named an Emerging Education Policy Scholar by the Thomas B. Fordham Institute and the American Enterprise Institute.
Krispin Barr, assistant teaching professor of higher education, won NC State Student Government’s Jenny Chang Award for Outstanding Student Service.
DeLeon Gray, associate professor of educational psychology and equity, won the Alumni Society and Board of Governors’ New Leader Award from Ohio State University’s College of Education and Human Ecology.
Aaron Clark, professor of technology, engineering and design education and head of the Department of STEM Education, won the Technology and Engineering Teacher Educator of the Year Award from the International Technology and Engineering Education Association and the Council on Technology and Engineering Teacher Education.
Joy Gaston Gayles, professor of higher education and senior advisor for advancing diversity, equity and inclusion in the college, was recognized as one of 25 leading women in higher education by Diverse: Issues in Higher Education
Gail Jones, Alumni Distinguished Professor of Science Education and senior faculty fellow at the Friday Institute for Educational Innovation, was named a 2022 AERA Fellow by the American Educational Research Association. She also received the 2022 Distinguished Contributions to Science Education Through Research Award from the National Association for Research in Science Teaching.
Meg Blanchard, professor of science education and University Faculty Scholar, was selected to join the 2022 cohort of the ACC Academic Leaders Network.  
A study co-authored by Anna Egalite, associate professor in the Department of Educational Leadership, Policy and Human Development, tied for first place in the American Educational Research Association’s 2022 Division H Outstanding Publications Competition for an Applied Research Report. Egalite was also ranked in Education Week’s 2022 RHSU Edu-Scholar Public Influence Rankings as one of the top 200 education scholars who influenced educational practice and policy in 2021.
Trisha Mackey, inaugural director of the Transformational Scholarships Program, received a New Advisor Certificate of Merit for Region 3 from the National Academic Advising Association.
Assistant Professor Michael Little was named an Emerging Education Policy Scholar by the Thomas B. Fordham Institute and the American Enterprise Institute.
Sunghwan Byun and Ruby Ellis, assistant professors of mathematics education, were named Service, Teaching and Research Fellows by the Association of Mathematics Teacher Educators. Ellis was also invited to serve a one-year term as the associate vice president for professional development for the Association of Mathematics Teacher Educators.
Mary Ann Danowitz, professor of higher education and former dean of the college, received the Penn State College of Education Alumni Society’s 2021 Alumni Excellence Award.
Carrol Warren, assistant teaching professor in the Department of Educational Leadership, Policy and Human Development, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Michelle Falter, assistant professor in the Department of Teacher Education and Learning Sciences, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Callie Edwards, associate director of program evaluation and education in the Friday Institute, received a University Award for Excellence in the human relations category.
The College of Engineering ranked 26th in the nation and 13th among public institutions on the annual list of America’s best graduate schools published by U.S. News & World Report. Biological and agricultural engineering, which it administers jointly with the College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, moved up four spots to rank third. Five other specialties ranked in the top 25 this year: nuclear engineering, third; chemical engineering, 20th; environmental engineering, 21st; and materials science and engineering, 22nd.
In the undergraduate Best Colleges rankings published by U.S. News, NC State’s overall engineering program moved up three spots to 33rd. Agricultural engineering ranked sixth; chemical engineering, 17th; civil engineering, 23rd; environmental engineering, 23rd; industrial engineering, 15th; materials engineering, 20th; and mechanical engineering, 29th. The overall computer science program ranked 54th, and software engineering ranked 13th.
Morton Barlaz, Distinguished University Professor and head of the Department of Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions to the field of environmental engineering, particularly for advancing understanding of solid waste engineering and related fundamental biological and chemical processes.
Ayman Hawari, Distinguished University Professor of Nuclear Engineering and director of the nuclear reactor program, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions to the field of nuclear engineering, particularly for the development of research reactor experimental facilities and fundamental contributions to the understanding of thermal neutron scattering.
Amay J. Bandodkar, assistant professor of electrical and computer engineering, was named to Newsweek’s inaugural “America’s 50 Greatest Disruptors” list. He also received the 2022 Young Investigator Award from the journal Biosensors. Bandodkar is affiliated with the ASSIST Center and the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering.
Lilian Hsiao, assistant professor of chemical and biomolecular engineering, received a 2022 Sloan Research Fellowship in chemistry and the 2022 Camille Dreyfus Teacher-Scholar Award from the Camille and Henry Dreyfus Foundation. She was also named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Iqbal Husain, ABB Distinguished Professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering and director of the FREEDM Systems Center, received the Alcoa Foundation Distinguished Engineering Research Award. He was also named a Fulbright Future Scholar.
Michael Kudenov, associate professor of electrical and computer engineering and a University Faculty Scholar, received the Alcoa Foundation Engineering Research Achievement Award.
Matthew Bryant, associate professor of mechanical and aerospace engineering, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Ramón Collazo, associate professor of materials science and engineering, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Albert Keung, assistant professor of chemical and biomolecular engineering, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar and a Goodnight Early Career Innovator. He also received a 2022 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Srdjan Lukic, professor of electrical and computer engineering, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Rohan Shirwaiker, associate professor of industrial and systems engineering, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
James Lester, Distinguished University Professor of Computer Science and founding director of the Center for Educational Informatics, received the Alexander Quarles Holladay Medal for Excellence, the highest honor bestowed by NC State and the university’s Board of Trustees. He also received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
John Muth, professor of computer and electrical engineering and co-founder of the ASSIST Center, received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Afsaneh Rabiei, professor of mechanical and aerospace engineering, received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Jan Genzer, S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor, was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Saad Khan, INVISTA Professor, was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Orlin Velev, S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor, was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Veena Misra, Distinguished Professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, received the Alexander Quarles Holladay Medal for Excellence, the highest honor bestowed by NC State and the university’s Board of Trustees.
Richard Spontak, Distinguished Professor in the Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, received the Alexander Quarles Holladay Medal for Excellence, the highest honor bestowed by NC State and the university’s Board of Trustees.
Lisa Bullard, teaching professor in the Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, received the Provost’s Award for Excellence in Teaching.
Aydin Aysu, assistant professor of electrical and computer engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Yevgeny Brudno, assistant professor of biomedical engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator. He also received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Karen Chen, assistant professor of industrial and systems engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Landon Grace, assistant professor of mechanical and aerospace engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Ali Hajbabaie, assistant professor of civil, construction and environmental engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
William Sagues, assistant professor of biological and agricultural engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Mahmoud Sharara, assistant professor of biological and agricultural engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Katharina Stapelmann, assistant professor of nuclear engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator. She also received the Early Career Award for Plasma Medicine from the International Society of Plasma Medicine.
Tianfu Wu, assistant professor of electrical and computer engineering, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Venkateswaran Narayanaswamy, associate professor of mechanical and aerospace engineering, was named a 2022-23 Fulbright Scholar.
Industrial and systems engineering alumna Abby Lampe took first place in the women’s division of the 2022 Cooper’s Hill Cheese-Rolling competition near Gloucester, England.
Francis de los Reyes, a University Faculty Scholar, was named the Glenn E. and Phyllis J. Futrell Distinguished Professor in Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering #2 and an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Robert Heath was named the Lampe Distinguished Professor in Electrical and Computer Engineering. He was also ranked fourth on a list of the nation’s top engineers in the field of electronics and electrical engineering by research.com. He was also recognized on Clarivate’s 2021 list of Highly Cited Researchers.
Jacob Jones was named the Kobe Steel Distinguished Professor in Materials Science and Engineering.
Cranos Williams, professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, was named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Agricultural Analytics.
Yaroslava Yingling in the Department of Materials Science and Engineering was named a Distinguished Professor.
James Tuck III, professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Huiyang Zhou, professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Victor Veliadis, executive director and CTO of PowerAmerica, received a 2021 Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Aram Amassian, professor of materials science and engineering, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement. He was also recognized on Clarivate’s 2021 list of Highly Cited Researchers.
Hong Wan, associate professor in the Edward P. Fitts Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Sebastiano Busato, a postdoctoral research scholar in electrical and computer engineering, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Celso Castro-Bolinaga, assistant professor in the Department of Biological and Agricultural Engineering, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Cameron Angulo, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in genetics, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Ryan DeBoskey, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in mechanical and aerospace engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Amber Detwiler, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in biomedical engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Cassie Gann-Phillips, a Ph.D. student in civil, construction and environmental engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Daniel Haller, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in chemical engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation. 
Rebecca Hart, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in mechanical and aerospace engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Lindsey Jacobson, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in mechanical and aerospace engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Stephanie Eberly, who graduated in 2020 with a bachelor’s degree in mechanical and aerospace engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Sarah Howard, a graduate student in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Payton Martinez, who graduated in 2020 with a bachelor’s degree in biomedical engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Grace Michaud Maddocks, a Ph.D. student in electrical engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Sucheta Malladi, who graduated in 2021 with a bachelor’s degree in electrical engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Austin Mituniewicz, a graduate student in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Lydia Skolrood, a Ph.D. student in chemical and biomolecular engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Alexis Voulgaropoulos, who graduated in 2022 with a degree in chemical and biomolecular engineering, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Bradley Reaves, assistant professor in the Department of Computer Science, received a 2022 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Ashly Cabas, assistant professor in the Department of Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering, received a 2022 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Spyridon Pavlidis, assistant professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, received a 2022 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Wenyuan Tang, assistant professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, received a 2022 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Mo-Yuen Chow, professor of electrical and computer engineering and director of the Advanced Diagnosis, Automation and Control Laboratory, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Maria Avramova, associate professor of nuclear engineering and director of the Reactor Dynamics and Fuel Modeling Group, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Fred Kish, M.C. Dean Distinguished Professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, was elected a fellow of the National Academy of Inventors.
Hao Su, associate professor in the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, was appointed technical editor of the journal IEEE/ASME Transactions on Mechatronics.
Katherine Saul, associate professor in the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, was named a fellow of the American Society of Biomechanics. She was also named a 2022 Engineering Unleashed Fellow by the American Society of Biomechanics.
Melissa Caughey, assistant professor in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, and Vishal Rao, cardiovascular disease research fellow at the Duke University School of Medicine, won third place in the American Heart Association heart failure data challenge.
Fitts-Woolard Hall, home to the College of Engineering, earned a Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design (LEED) certification at the silver level from the U.S. Green Building Council. The building’s design also received a Merit Award in the 2022 AIA Triangle Design Awards and a Best in Class Award from the Brick Industry Association. The building also received an award for landscape design from the city of Raleigh in the Sir Walter Raleigh Awards for Community Appearance.
Tiffany Barnes, Distinguished Professor of Computer Science, received the 2022 Harrold and Notkin Research and Graduate Mentoring Award from the National Center for Women and Information Technology.
Dean Louis Martin-Vega was named a fellow of the American Society for Engineering Education.
Jerome Lavelle, associate dean of academic affairs, received the National Engineering Economy Teaching Excellence Award from the American Society for Engineering Education.
John Gilligan, executive associate dean and Distinguished University Professor of Nuclear Engineering, was named a fellow of the American Nuclear Society.
Lisa Marshall, director of the Outreach, Retention and Engagement Program and lecturer and advisor in the Department of Nuclear Engineering, received a presidential citation from the American Nuclear Society.
Detlef Knappe, S. James Ellen Distinguished Professor in the Department of Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering; graduate student Elisa Arevalo; and postdoctoral scholar Mei Sun were recognized by the city council of Wilmington, North Carolina, for their work discovering and tracing per- and polyfluoroalkyl substances in the Cape Fear River basin.
Virginie Papadopoulou, research assistant professor in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a 2022 Faculty Mentoring Award from the Carolina Women’s Leadership Council.
Tony Blevins, ISE Distinguished Alumnus of the Edward P. Fitts Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering and an ISE advisory board member, received the IISE Captain of Industry Award from the Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers.
Candance Gingles, ISE advisory board member, received the IISE SEMS Outstanding Management in Industrial and Systems Engineering Award from the Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers.
Maria Mayorga, University Faculty Scholar and professor of personalized medicine in the Edward P. Fitts Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, received the IISE Fellows Award from the Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers.
Tiffany Sargent, ISE Distinguished Alumna of the Edward P. Fitts Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, received the IISE Fellows Award from the Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers.
Srinath Ekkad, head of the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, received the 2022 AIAA Air Breathing Propulsion Award from the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics. He will receive the prestigious ASME Heat Transfer Memorial Award in November from the American Society of Mechanical Engineers.
Robert M. Kelly, Alcoa Professor of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, received the 2022 Amgen Biochemical and Molecular Engineering Award.
Roger Narayan, Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering, was elected a fellow of the Materials Research Society.
Alumnus John Williams Palmour, who earned a bachelor’s degree in 1982 and a doctoral degree in 1988, both in materials science and engineering, was elected to the prestigious National Academy of Engineering.
Fanxing Li, Alcoa Professor and University Faculty Scholar in the Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, was selected for the inaugural class of Energy and Fuels Rising Stars by the editors of the journal Energy & Fuels. He also received a Humboldt Research Fellowship.
The Engineering Online program was ranked seventh in the nation by U.S. News & World Report on its 2022 list of the best online engineering programs. It’s the fifth straight year the program has landed in the top 10.
Associate Professor Jason Franz and Teaching Associate Professor Devin K. Hubbard in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering received University Teaching Awards from the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill.
Michael Dickey, Camille and Henry Dreyfus Professor of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, was recognized on Clarivate’s 2021 list of Highly Cited Researchers.
Ashley Crickard, an undergraduate majoring in mechanical engineering, received a 2022 Goldwater Scholarship.
James Reed, a graduate student in mechanical engineering, won first place in the engineering category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Jishnudeep Kar, a graduate student in electrical engineering, won second place in the engineering category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Noah Rubin, a graduate student in biomedical engineering, won third place in the engineering category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Wallace Layman, an undergraduate in chemical engineering and paper science and engineering, received the 2022 Cullison Award from the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry.
Smitom Borah, a Ph.D. student in civil, construction and environmental engineering, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Sarah Hall, an undergraduate in bioengineering, received the Mathews Medal, the highest nonacademic distinction awarded to NC State students.
Joshua Mason, an undergraduate in computer science and economics, received a 2022 Critical Language Scholarship from the U.S. Department of State’s Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.
Sarah Egan Warren, teaching assistant professor in the Institute for Advanced Analytics, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Doug Tremblay, laboratory manager in the Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a University Award for Excellence in the outstanding state government service category.
Research Assistant Professor Jordan Besnoff and Professor David Ricketts in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award.
Arun Kota, associate professor in the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award.
Gregory Parsons, Alcoa Professor in the Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, and graduate student Sarah Morgan received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award.
Ashley Brown, associate professor in the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award.
Stefano Menegatti, associate professor in the Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, and Michael Daniele, associate professor with dual appointments in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering and the NC State/UNC-Chapel Hill Joint Department of Biomedical Engineering, received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award. Daniele was also named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
The Leadership in the Public Sector program ranked 10th in the nation on the annual list of America’s best online degree programs published by U.S. News & World Report.
Poet Ina Cariño, who earned a Master of Fine Arts in creative writing in 2019, is one of 10 recipients of a 2022 Whiting Award, one of the largest and most prestigious awards given to emerging writers in the United States.
Blair Kelley, professor of history and assistant dean for interdisciplinary studies and international programs, was named a resident fellow of the National Humanities Center.
Jason Miller, professor of English, was named a resident fellow of the National Humanities Center. He also received the Outstanding Research Award and was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy. He was also named an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Eduardo C. Corral, associate professor of English, was named a 2022 Guggenheim Fellow. He was also named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Adam Meade, professor of psychology, received the Joyce and Robert Hogan Award for Personality and Work Performance, and the Jeanneret Award for Excellence in the Study of Individual or Group Assessment from the Society for Industrial and Organizational Psychology.
A book documenting the work of a research team lead by Walt Wolfram, William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor in the Department of English, received the Leonard Bloomfield Book Award for 2022 from the Linguistic Society of America. The book is titled African American Language: Language Development from Infancy to Adulthood.
Grant Bollmer, associate professor of communication, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Veljko Dubljević, associate professor of philosophy and religious studies, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
James Mulholland, professor of English, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
James Kiwanuka-Tondo, professor of communication, received the Alexander Quarles Holladay Medal for Excellence, the highest honor bestowed by NC State and the university’s Board of Trustees. 
Clifford Griffin, associate professor of public and international affairs, was named a Fulbright Distinguished Chair of International Relations.
Marina Bykova, professor of philosophy, was named an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Kim Ebert, associate professor in the Department of Sociology and Anthropology, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Kate Norwalk, assistant professor of psychology, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. She also received a 2021 Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement.
Rebecca Ronquest, associate professor in the Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
James R. Brunet, associate professor and director of the School of Public and International Affairs, received a 2021 Outstanding Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement.
Lynsey K. Romo, associate professor of communication, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Nora Haenn, professor of anthropology and international studies, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Jillian Haeseler, director of English as a second language in the Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Matthew Champagne, a graduate student in public history, won first place in the humanities category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Stevi Vaughn, a graduate student in foreign languages and literature, won second place in the humanities category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Sloan Hammer, a graduate student in technical communication, won third place in the humanities category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Ciele Rosenberg, a graduate student in anthropology, won first place in the social sciences and management category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Megan Flannery, a graduate student in communication, rhetoric and digital media, won second place in the social sciences and management category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Melody Hunter-Pillion, a Ph.D. student in public history, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Emma Carter, an undergraduate in English and graphic design, received the inaugural Dean Phillips Award for General Excellence in Student Media.
The Department of English received a 2022 Chancellor’s Creating Community Award in recognition of its contributions to furthering NC State’s equity, diversity and inclusion goals.
Intae Yoon, associate professor of social work, received a Chancellor’s Creating Community Award for excellence in incorporating diversity and inclusion in teaching, research, service and collaboration.
Johanna Montlouis-Gabriel, professor of French, was named a 2022 fellow of the Camargo Foundation.
Stephanie Jares, coordinator of advising in the Department of Sociology and Anthropology, won the New Primary Role Advisor Award from the National Academic Advising Association.
Anthony Ramsey, an undergraduate in foreign languages and literature, received a 2022 Critical Language Scholarship from the U.S. Department of State’s Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.
Ann Winstead, an undergraduate in political science and environmental science, won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
LaShica Waters, director of undergraduate advising for the Leadership in the Public Sector program, won the Barbara Solomon Advisor Award from NC State. She also received a certificate of merit as the Outstanding Primary Role Advisor from the National Academic Advising Association in 2022.
Stephen Wiley, associate professor in the Department of Communication, won a 2021-22 Alumni Association Distinguished Professorship Award.
Henry Swartout, double majoring in foreign languages and literatures (Arabic Studies) and history, won a Boren Scholarship.
Natasha Derezinski-Choo, a 2022 graduate of the M.A. in English program, won a Fulbright Award.
Nada Moghazi, a 2021 graduate in political science, won a Fulbright Award.
Chris Vermillion, associate professor in the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, received the North Carolina Renewable Ocean Program’s Edge Award.
Trent Kingery, alumnus of the Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, received the 2022 Neil Armstrong Award of Excellence, established by the family of the legendary astronaut and supported by the Astronaut Scholarship Foundation. 
William Rand, associate professor of business management, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Melinda Morrill, professor of economics, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Beth Ritter, professor of the practice in the Department of Management, Innovation and Entrepreneurship, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Nathan Goldman, associate professor of accounting, received a 2021 Outstanding Extension Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Srinivasan Krishnamurthy, associate professor of finance, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Scott Showalter, professor of practice in accounting, received the annual American Institute of Certified Public Accountants Distinguished Achievement in Accounting Education Award. 
Roby Sawyers, professor of accounting, was appointed to the NC CPA Foundation Board of Directors. 
Melusian Wright, assistant director of advising programs, was appointed to the leadership team for the NC State National Coalition Building Institute Team. 
Nathan Goldman, assistant professor of accounting, was awarded an Outstanding Reviewer Award from the American Accounting Association Financial Accounting and Reporting Section.
Steve Markham, professor in the Department of Management, Innovation and Entrepreneurship, was appointed executive director of NC State Innovation and Entrepreneurship. He was also named the Goodnight Distinguished Professor in Innovation and Entrepreneurship.
Brad Kirkman, professor of leadership, was named a 2022 fellow of the Academy of Management.
The Jenkins Professional Online MBA program was ranked No. 6 in employability and No. 27 overall out of 72 programs in the 2022 QS Online MBA Rankings.
In the undergraduate Best Colleges rankings published by U.S. News & World Report, the Poole College of Management jumped 11 spots to 73rd overall, with business analytics ranking 17th in the nation. The graduate program in business analytics ranked ninth in the nation in the U.S. News graduate rankings.
Poets & Quants ranked the Jenkins Professional Online MBA program No. 13 in the United States and No. 7 for career outcomes.
Michael Stanko, associate professor of marketing, was named advisory editor for the journal Research Policy, which the Financial Times ranks as a top-50 journal.
Patrick Flynn, assistant professor of human resource management, was featured as an editor’s pick by Sage Journals for his study “Tracking the Process of Resilience.”
Joshua Mason, an undergraduate in economics and computer science, received a 2022 Critical Language Scholarship from the U.S. Department of State’s Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.
Sarah Khan, teaching associate professor in the Department of Business Management, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Mary Watzin, professor of forestry and environmental resources, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions to the fields of marine and watershed ecology, interdisciplinary team science, and bringing science into public and policy discourse; and for her leadership in higher education.
Jason Delborne, professor of forestry and environmental resources and director of the Science, Technology and Society program, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for exceptional contributions to the understanding and practice of public engagement for the governance of emerging environmental technologies.
Professor Emeritus Dimitri Argyropoulos was recognized at an honorary symposium by the American Chemical Society. 
Kathryn Stevenson, associate professor of parks, recreation and tourism management, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. 
Jack Wang, assistant professor of forestry and environmental resources, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar. He also received the Excellence in Forest Molecular Biology and Genomics Award from the International Union of Forest Research Organizations.
Zakiya Leggett, assistant professor of forestry and environmental resources, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Rajan Parajuli, assistant professor of forestry and environmental resources, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Lokendra Pal was named the E. J. “Woody” Rice Professor in Paper Science and Engineering. He also received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Jonathan Casper, associate professor and Sport Management Program coordinator in the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management, was named an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Richard Venditti, Elis-Signe Olsson Professor of Pulp and Paper Science and Technology, received a 2021 Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Faculty in Extension and Engagement. He also received a 2021 Alumni Outstanding Extension Service Award.
Marcelo Ardón Sayao, associate professor in the Department of Forestry and Environmental Resources, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Fred Cubbage, professor of forestry, received the Jackson Rigney Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Carla Barbieri, associate professor in the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Erica Rieder, a graduate student in fisheries, wildlife and conservation biology, won first place in the environmental sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Joseph Gutierrez, a graduate student in forest biomaterials, won third place in the environmental sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Christopher Boyer, a graduate student in parks, recreation and tourism management, won third place in the social sciences and management category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Danielle Smith, a graduate student in parks, recreation and tourism management, won third place in the social sciences and management category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Corey Johnson was named the Karla A. Henderson Distinguished Professor in the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management.
Ivana Mali was named the Ecology Wildlife Foundation Distinguished Scholar for Conservation Biology in the Department of Forestry and Environmental Resources. 
Wallace Layman, an undergraduate in paper science and engineering and chemical engineering, received the 2022 Cullison Award from the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry.
Erin Seekamp, professor of parks, recreation and tourism management and an extension tourism specialist, was named an Alumni Association Distinguished Graduate Professor. She was also appointed Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Coastal Resilience and Sustainability, and director of the Coastal Resilience and Sustainability Initiative.
Deja Perkins, a Ph.D. student in geospatial analytics, was recognized by North Carolina Gov. Roy Cooper for her work to advance diversity and inclusion in science, technology, engineering and math. She also received a Witherspoon Graduate Fellowship Award.
Tyrik Cooper, a Ph.D. student in forestry and environmental resources, received the Trailblazing Student Award for Work in Diversity and Inclusion from the Ecological Society of America.
Christopher Dunstan, a Ph.D. student in geospatial analytics, received a Witherspoon Graduate Fellowship Award. 
Courtney Hotchkiss, a Ph.D. student in parks, recreation and tourism management, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Lauren D. Pharr, a Ph.D. student in forestry and environmental resources, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Andrew Shannon, a Ph.D. student in geospatial analytics, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Olakunle Sodiya, a Ph.D. student in forestry and environmental resources, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Madhusudan Katti, associate professor of leadership in public science, was named executive editor of the Ecological Society of America’s Bulletin
Lucian Lucia, professor of forest biomaterials, received the 2021 David Wetherhorn Award from the Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry. 
Alumnus Sam Cook, who graduated from the forestry program in 1984, was named the college’s 2021 Distinguished Alumnus of the Year.
Dean Myron Floyd was appointed to the North Face Explore Fund Council, an initiative aimed at promoting and improving diversity, equity and inclusion in the outdoors. 
Niambé James, an undergraduate in sustainable materials and technology, received the Mathews Medal, the highest nonacademic distinction awarded to NC State students.
Patsy McKee, an undergraduate in parks, recreation and tourism management, received the Mathews Medal, the highest nonacademic distinction awarded to NC State students.
Keith Howard, assistant teaching professor in the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management, won the Outstanding New Faculty Advisor Award from the National Academic Advising Association.
Elikem Dodor, an undergraduate in science, technology and society, received the 2022 Augustus Witherspoon Distinguished Person Award at the Ebony Harlem Awards. 
Ann Winstead, an undergraduate in environmental science and political science, won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
Kyle Bunds, associate professor in the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Sarah Slover, graduate program coordinator in the Department of Forestry and Environmental Resources, received a University Award for Excellence in the customer service category.
The statistics program moved up five spots to rank 11th in the nation on the annual list of America’s best graduate schools published by U.S. News & World Report. Applied math made the list for the first time, ranking 21st.
Karen Daniels, Distinguished Professor of Physics, was elected a fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science for distinguished contributions to the field of nonlinear and soft-matter physics, particularly for experimental investigation of granular matter.
Erin Baker, associate professor of chemistry, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Shu Yang, associate professor of statistics, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Jane Hoppin, professor of biological sciences, received the 2021 Gov. James E. Holshouser Jr. Award for Excellence in Public Service from the University of North Carolina System. 
Gail McLaughlin, Distinguished University Professor of physics, was inducted into the Research Leadership Academy.
Laura Clarke, professor of physics, received the 2022 UNC Board of Governors Award for Excellence in Teaching.
Wei-chen Chang, assistant professor of chemistry, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Ethan Hyland, assistant professor of marine, earth and atmospheric sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Cathrine Hoyo, professor of biological sciences, was named a Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Chair.
Herle McGowan, associate teaching professor of statistics, was named an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Alexander Kemper, associate professor of physics, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Alun Lloyd, Drexel Professor of Mathematics, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Carlos Goller, associate teaching professor of biological sciences, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Kylie Rock, a postdoctoral research scholar in biological sciences, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Cole Butler, a Ph.D. student in biomathematics, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Drew Connelly, who graduated in 2022 with a bachelor’s degree in physics, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Erin Crites, a graduate student in physics, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Hisham El-Shaffey, a graduate student in chemistry, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Chris Norcross, a graduate student in marine, earth and atmospheric sciences, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Noah Wolfe, who graduated in 2022 with a degree in mathematics and physics, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Dali Sun, associate professor of physics, received a 2021 Faculty Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Caroline Proulx, assistant professor of chemistry, received the Early Career Lectureship Award from the American Peptide Society.
Caleb Keaveney, an undergraduate majoring in meteorology and applied mathematics, received a 2022 Astronaut Scholarship and a 2022 Goldwater Scholarship.
Time recognized Joann Blumenfeld, Catalyst program director at the Science House, as an Innovative Teacher of the year.
Statistics student Ayden Hochstein won third place in the DO category of the 2022 eGames, NC State’s largest annual startup competition. 
Melike Biliroglu, a graduate student in physics, won first place in the mathematical and physical sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Hailey Young, a graduate student in chemistry, won third place in the mathematical and physical sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Madeline Anderson, a graduate student in marine, earth and atmospheric sciences, was named a 2021-22 Global Change Fellow by the Southeast Climate Adaptation Science Center.
Jeremiah Feducia, associate teaching professor of chemistry, won the Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award from the National Academic Advising Association.
Natalya Wilson, an undergraduate in physics, received a 2022 Critical Language Scholarship from the U.S. Department of State’s Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs.
Arana Blake, an undergraduate in chemistry, received the Literary Talent Award at the Ebony Harlem Awards.
Carol Seals Price, instructor at the North Carolina Center for Marine Sciences and Technology in Morehead City, won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
Sebastian König, assistant professor of physics, received a 2022 Early Career Development Award from the National Science Foundation.
Miriam Ferzli, teaching professor in the Department of Biological Sciences, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Claire Gordy, assistant teaching professor in the Department of Biological Sciences, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow.
Bevin Maultsby, teaching associate professor and administrator for distance education in the Department of Mathematics, was named a 2022-23 DELTA Faculty Fellow. 
Joann Blumenfeld, Catalyst program director at the Science House, received the Friday Medal from the Friday Institute for Educational Innovation.
Heather Patisaul, associate dean for research and professor of biological sciences, received the Society of Toxicology Reproductive and Developmental Toxicology Specialty Section Mid-Career Award.
Jamila Simpson, assistant dean for inclusive excellence, was recognized by Gov. Roy Cooper as one of North Carolina’s African American STEM leaders.
Joshua Pierce, professor of chemistry, received a 2022 Chancellor’s Innovation Fund award.
Eunkyoung Shim, assistant professor of textile engineering, chemistry and science, was named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar and a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Kate Nartker, assistant professor of textile and apparel, technology and management, was named a 2022-23 Fulbright Scholar.
Traci Lamar, professor in the Department of Textile and Apparel, Technology and Management, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Jessica Gluck, assistant professor of textile engineering, chemistry and science, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Alumnus Prashant Prabhu, who earned a Master of Science in textile chemistry in 1977 and a Ph.D. in fiber and polymer science in 1979, received the 2022 Distinguished Global Alumni Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Jeff Joines, head of the Department of Textile Engineering, Chemistry and Science, received the James R. Wilson WSC Board of Directors Award from the Winter Simulation Conference.
Hannah Dewey, a graduate student in fiber and polymer science, won second place in the mathematical and physical sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Jerome Lavelle, associate dean of academic affairs, received the National Engineering Economy Teaching Excellence Award from the American Society for Engineering Education.
Pamela McCauley, professor and associate dean for academic programs, diversity, equity and inclusion, was named to the 2022 Oklahoma Hall of Fame.
Judges from the Surface Design Association selected works created by students Anna Stuffelbeam and Bailey Knight from more than 300 submissions to be showcased in its virtual exhibition, “Future Tense 2022.” 
Arash Kasebi and Mark Gaskill, both pursuing doctoral degrees in fiber and polymer science, won the Best Presentation Award at the University of Miami’s National Firefighter Symposium.
Assistant Dean Alicia Lecceardone was honored by the Eastman Chemical Company for her efforts to improve safety in the college.
Latasia Priest, director of alumni engagement and strategic initiatives for the North Carolina Textile Foundation, won the Equity for Women Award in the staff category for creating opportunities for women across the university.
Byoungho “Ellie” Jin, Albert Myers Distinguished Professor in Textile Economics and Management, co-authored a research article that won a Paper of Distinction award from the International Textile and Apparel Association. She served as president of the association in 2021.
Research Assistant Daniel Weispfenning was a finalist in the PCIAW Vision Competition hosted by the Professional Clothing Industry Association Worldwide.
Tommy Holden, interim department head and teaching professor in the Department of Health and Exercise Studies, was named an Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor.
Kari Lewis, assistant teaching professor in the Department of Health and Exercise Studies, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Kristen Paige, assistant teaching professor of musicology, was named a 2022 University Impact Scholar by NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Megan C. Albidrez, associate director of the Academic Support Program for Student-Athletes, was inducted into the Saint Francis University Athletics Hall of Fame.
Tony Shurer, academic coordinator for international student support, received the Professional Newcomer Award from the North Carolina Association of International Educators.
The Gregg Museum of Art & Design was selected as the Best-Kept Secret in INDY Week’s 2022 Best of the Triangle competition.
Laura Boisvert Boyd, assistant director of Prevention Services and CARES coordinator, received a 2022 Outstanding Global Engagement Award from the Office of Global Engagement.
Jameco McKenzie, residence life coordinator for University Housing, won two Ebony Harlem Awards of Excellence from the African American Cultural Center for his commitment to creating engaging spaces, encouraging collaborations and providing meaningful professional mentorship opportunities and for his commitment to helping students achieve success inside and outside the classroom. He was also named a Distinguished Young Alumni by Methodist University.
The Leadership Development Program received the 2022 Outstanding Leadership Program of the Year Award from the National Association of Student Personnel Administrators.
La’Toya Cesar Reed, assistant director of TRIO Talent Search, received the Professional Scholarship for TRIO Professionals from the Southeastern Association of Educational Opportunity Program Personnel. She was also named state secretary of the TRIO Professional Association.
Student radio station WKNC 88.1 FM HD-1/HD-2 was one of 10 winners of the Spirit of College Radio Awards 2021. The station also won three national awards from the College Media Association.
Bradley Davis, associate director of the Office of Student Conduct, received the Janet B. Royster Memorial Staff Scholarship from the UNC Staff Assembly.
NC State’s Panhellenic Association received Three-Star Awards in the categories of education, collaboration and innovation from the Association of Fraternity Leadership and Values.
Katrina Pawvluk, director of administration and occupancy management in University Housing, received a University Award for Excellence in the customer service category.
Julie Casani, director and medical director of Campus Health, received a University Award for Excellence in the outstanding state government service category.
Brandon Bouche, video and IT engineer for WolfBytes, received a University Award for Excellence in the efficiency and innovation category.
The Office of Student Conduct received a national Award for Excellence from the Association for Student Conduct Administration.
Renee Harrington, senior lecturer in the Department of Health and Exercise Studies, placed fifth overall and first among women in the AdventHealth Winter Duathlon Series in Florida.
Beth Wright Fath, teaching professor and head of the Department of Health and Exercise Studies, was named a Provost’s Faculty Fellow for 2022-23. 
The fitness walking course taught by Peter Koutroumpis, senior lecturer in the Department of Health and Exercise Studies, earned the Quality Matters certification.
The Pack the Polls initiative resulted in NC State earning the Highest Voter Registration Award in the Atlantic Coast Conference from the ALL IN Campus Democracy Challenge.
Shannon DuPree, wellness director for Wellness and Recreation, received the NIRSA Service Award from the National Intramural-Recreational Sports Association.
Kevin Manzanarez, an undergraduate student in the TRIO Collegiate Programs and a North Carolina Teaching Fellow, was named one of LatinxEd’s 20 Under 20.
Omry Brewster, a student in the TRIO Programs, received the Wandra P. Hill Scholarship. 
Chris Cepin, a student in the TRIO Programs, received the TRIO SAEOPP Scholarship from the Southeastern Association of Educational Opportunity Program Personnel.
Damaris Bates, graduate assistant in the Counseling Center, was selected as a 2022-23 International Leadership Fellow by Chi Sigma Iota International.
Jennifer Beattie, lecturer in the Department of Music, served as an Artist-in-Residence at the  University of Georgia Dancz Center for New Music.
Alyson Covington, registered nurse in Campus Health, was named chair-elect of the Education Committee of the North Carolina Association for Healthcare Quality.
CJ Jackson, assistant director for East Campus in University Housing, was named president-elect of North Carolina Housing Officers.
Carol Nix, director of the NC State Crafts Center, was invited to New York City to film a course titled “Calligraphy as Visual Poetry” for the international online learning company Domestika.
Lindsay Brookey, assistant director of fitness for Wellness and Recreation, was named co-chair of the NIRSA Health and Wellbeing Member Resource Task Force.
Keith Medlin, director of DASA Technology, was named co-chair of the EDUCAUSE Student Affairs IT Professionals community group.
The College of Veterinary Medicine ranked fourth in the nation on the annual list of America’s best graduate schools published by U.S. News & World Report, a position it has held since 2019.
Duncan Lascelles, director of the Comparative Pain Research and Education Center, was named the Dr. J. McNeely and Lynne K. DuBose Distinguished Professor in Musculoskeletal Health. He also received the International Canine Health Award from the Kennel Club.
Teresa DeFrancesco, professor of cardiology and critical care, received a Coat of Excellence award from college supporters Cindy Clark and Joe Hackley.
Glenn Cruse, assistant professor of molecular biomedical sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Margaret Gruen, assistant professor of clinical sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Gustavo Machado, assistant professor of population health and pathobiology, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Kelly Ann Meiklejohn, assistant professor of population health and pathobiology, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Santosh Mishra, assistant professor of molecular biomedical sciences, was named a Goodnight Early Career Innovator.
Derek Foster, associate professor in the Department of Population Health and Pathobiology, received NC State’s Outstanding Teacher Award and was inducted into the Academy of Outstanding Teachers. 
Jessica Lynn Martinez-Baird, a graduate student in molecular biomedical sciences, received a Graduate Research Fellowship from the National Science Foundation.
Graduate student Arvind Subramaniam won first place in the life sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Ankita Gupta, a graduate student in comparative biomedical sciences, won second place in the life sciences category of NC State’s Graduate Research Symposium poster competition.
Rocio Crespo, professor in the Department of Population Health and Pathobiology, was elected president of the American Association of Avian Pathologists.
Allison Boone, a graduate student in comparative biomedical sciences, received the Reed Rumsey Student Award for Advancement of Avian Medicine and the Richard B. Rimler Memorial Paper Award from the American Association of Avian Pathologists. 
Alex Grobman, a graduate student in veterinary medicine, won the Coyote Rock Ranch Scholarship and the Dr. Bill Rood Leadership Scholarship from the American Association of Equine Practitioners’ Foundation for the Horse.
Research Technician Beth Salmon received the 2021 Purina Prolab Award from the American Association for Laboratory Animal Science.
Jess Briley, clinical assistant professor of anesthesia and analgesia, received the Small Animal Resident Abstract Award from the American College of Veterinary Anesthesia and Analgesia.
Graduate research assistant Emily Hellstrom was named an EQUUS Foundation Research Fellow by the Foundation for the Horse.
Ph.D. student Rosemary Bayless received a Research Career Development Award from the Grayson-Jockey Club.
Michael W. Nolan, associate professor in the Department of Clinical Sciences, received the AVMF/EveryCat Health Foundation Research Award from the American Veterinary Medical Association. He was also named a 2021-22 University Faculty Scholar.
Ph.D. student Drew Koch was named an AAEP Past Presidents’ Research Fellow by the American Association of Equine Practitioners.
DVM student Wes Beamon received a Veterinary Orthopedic Society Surgeon In Training Award and a Young Clinical Investigator Award from the World Orthopedic Veterinary Conference.
Alumnus Gregory Kane received the Capen Award from the Society for Toxicologic Pathology.
The HV3 Foundation honored the Lonnie Poole Golf Course for hosting the most rounds played by youth on Course Carolinas member courses.
Jonathan Brewster, director of the North Carolina Japan Center, received the Outstanding Extension and Engagement Award from NC State’s Office of Outreach and Engagement.
Dennis Kinsler, supervisor for the Zone 4 Maintenance Shop in Building Maintenance and Operations, won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
The Facilities Division Commissioning Team working to optimize mechanical systems in strategic campus buildings won a 2022 NC State Sustainability Award.
User experience librarian Robin Davis in the NC State University Libraries was named a 2022 Mover and Shaker by Library Journal.
Hannah Rainey, the Libraries’ associate head of research engagement, was selected by the Association of Research Libraries to participate in its 2022-23 Leadership and Career Development Program.
Libraries Fellow Shelly Black was accepted to the 2022 Minnesota Institute for Early Career Librarians.
The Research Data Security Compliance Teams received the Extraordinary Team Impact Award in the IT Community Awards. Team members include Aaron Peeler, Abby Guillory, Adria Snead, Amy Baker, Andrew Kotynski, Bill Coker, Billy Beaudoin, Chris Maxwell, Damon Armour, Darren Fallis, Josh Thompson, Kevin McDonald, Kim Dick, Kristin Bloomquist, Lavanya Sridharan, Mary Millsaps, Matt Simpson, Mike Jennings, Mykola Aleshchanov, Neal McCorkle, Rennie Bidgood, Robert Blanke, Stan North Martin and Susan Ivey.
Technology support specialist James Glover received the Team Player Award in the IT Community Awards.
Beatrice Richardson, director of information technology for the NC State University Libraries, received the Rising Star Award in the IT Community Awards.
The Campus Safety, Health and Environmental Management Association recognized NC State’s Emergency Management and Mission Continuity unit with the 2022 Innovation Award for Process Improvement for game-day operations and the 2022 Marketing Campaign Award for COVID-19 preparedness.
Shon Burch-Crispin, capital project program manager in the Facilities Division, received the 2021 HUB Advocate Award from the Hispanic Contractors Association of the Carolinas.
Raven Evans, lead staffing specialist in University Human Resources, received a Chancellor’s Creating Community Award for Outstanding Staff, recognizing excellence in the incorporation of diversity, equity and inclusion into administrative roles.
Major Ian Kendrick in the NC State University Police Department was selected to attend the FBI National Academy, joining the less than 1% of all law enforcement officers who are invited to attend the elite national training program.
Transportation’s Wolftrails program received the Triangle J Council of Governments’ 2023 Triangle Transportation Choices Grant, a regional grant promoting alternative community and mobility options.
NC State’s dining program ranked 21st on the 2022 College Power Players list, published by Food Managementmagazine.
Jimmy Wright, director of operations and planning in Campus Enterprises, received a University Award for Excellence in the public service category.
Police officer Stephen Smith received a University Award for Excellence in the heroism category.
Seth Miller, advanced information technology auditor in the Internal Audit Division, received a University Award for Excellence in the customer service category.
Alexis Lockett, manager of the Online and Distance Education Program in DELTA, received a University Award for Excellence in the efficiency and innovation category.
Lauren Ball, assistant director for programs in the Office of International Services, received a University Award for Excellence in the customer service category.
Neal Hairston, university library technician in the NC State University Libraries, received a University Award for Excellence in the customer service category.
Justo Torres, director of the Office of Contracts and Grants, completed the Emerging Leaders program offered by the National Association of College and University Business Officers.
NC State was ranked the best large employer in North Carolina and the 54th best in the nation by Forbes and the market research company Statista. In a separate ranking by Forbes, NC State ranked second in North Carolina among employers of all sizes.
NC State ranked 72nd among national universities and 29th among public institutions in the 2022-23 Best Colleges rankings published by U.S. News & World Report. NC State also ranked 41st for veterans, 52nd for innovation and 66th for value.
NC State ranked sixth in the nation in the Military Friendly Schools rankings for 2022-23.
NC State ranked 18th in the nation on the 2022 list of Top Green Colleges by Princeton Review.
NC State received a Campus Sustainability Achievement Award from the Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education for efforts to address student food and housing insecurity.
NC State ranked in the top 200 globally for sustainability impact in the Times Higher Education 2022 Impact Rankings.
NC State ranked 14th on the list of the Most Beautiful Urban Campuses, published by College Consensus.
Bee Campus USA designated NC State as a bee campus, recognizing the university’s pollinator conservation efforts.
Your email address will not be published. All fields are required.
document.getElementById(“comment”).setAttribute( “id”, “aa392fdff991223d10bfafd4bd9ce306” );document.getElementById(“c46c0486d3”).setAttribute( “id”, “comment” );

Raleigh, NC 27695

source

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button